AK25042557

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 05/04/2025, at approximately 1734 hours, AWT conducted a traffic stop on Kevin Hunter near the intersection of the Glenn Highway and E Claire Street for traveling 66 MPH in a 45 MPH zone. Through investigation it was determined that Kevin was operating his vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested for DUI and transported to Palmer pre-trial where he was remanded and released on his own recognizance.  

Posted on 5/4/2025 8:05:34 PM by DPS\mjpletsch