AK25042608

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Refuse to Submit to a Chemical Test

Dispatch Text:

On 5-4-25 at 2208 hours MATCOM dispatch received multiple 911 calls that a silver Hyundai SUV was driving Northbound on the Parks Highway swerving in and out of the lane, struck a guard rail, and continued toward Wasilla. AST located the vehicle and investigation revealed the driver, Adeline Mael (44) was intoxicated. Adeline was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on $500 bail.

Posted on 5/5/2025 2:06:42 AM by DPS\cjkopy