AK25042656
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On April 5 2025, at approximately 0720 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of CPR in progress at a residence of Sheep Creek Road. Investigation revealed Erin Pierce, ag 50 of Fairbanks had passed away. The next of kin has been notified and no foul play is suspected.
Posted on 5/5/2025 12:33:39 PM by DPS\cjnelson1