AK25042665

Location: Tok
Type: Mental Health / Indecent Exposure

Dispatch Text:

On May 5, 2025 at about 5:51 AM, Alaska State Troopers received multiple reports that a completely naked male was walking on the Alaska Hwy near the Canadian Border. Troopers responded from Tok and tok a 44 year old Fairbanks man into custody for mental health reasons. He was also issued a misdemeanor citation for Indecent Exposure 2 with a mandatory court date. The male was transported to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital. 

Posted on 5/5/2025 6:18:15 PM by DPS\sohessler