AK25042798
Location: Tanacross
Type: Criminal Mischief 5 / VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On May 5, 2025 at about 1:07 PM, Alaska State Troopers and VPSOs responded to a report of a DV disturbance in Tanacross. Subsequent investigation resulted in the later arrest of Kobe Joe, age 23 of Tanacross, for Violating Conditions of Release and for Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree. Joe was held without bail pending arraignments.
Posted on 5/6/2025 12:08:59 AM by DPS\sohessler