AK25042900
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 5/5/2025 at approximately 1920 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Lucille St. Investigation revealed Aaron Belka was intoxicated and recklessly placed a family member in fear of imminent physical injury. Aaron was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bail.
Posted on 5/6/2025 5:07:50 AM by DPS\cjkopy