AK25042901

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5 May 2025, at approximately 1756 hours, AST received a report of an assault in the area of Route 66 in North Pole. It was reported that a husband and wife had gotten into a verbal argument, which turned physical. Troopers arrived and the investigation found probable cause that husband had committed assault 4, he was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 5/5/2025 9:05:19 PM by DPS\pptesta