AK25042960

Location: Glennallen
Type: VCOR, PROBATION VIOLATION

Dispatch Text:

On 05/06/2025 Glennallen AST responded to a residence in Copper Center for a report of a condition of release violation.  Investigation revealed that Dakota Voyles, age 30 of Copper Center, had violated his conditions of release from two different court cases both stemming from original charges of DV Assault IV.  Voyles was placed under arrest and charged with two counts of Violating Conditions of Release.  Joel Hicks, age 37 of Copper Center, was contacted during this incident and placed under arrest for a felony probation violation.

Posted on 5/6/2025 8:43:02 AM by DPS\dtmcweeney