AK25042964

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 06, 2025, at approximately 0146 Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driving westbound on Van Horn Rd. and Peger Rd. Following investigation, the driver, Jeremy Charlie (46M), was found to be under the influence of alcohol. Jeremy was arrested, transported, and remanded to FCC without further incident. Jeremy is charged with one count of driving under the influence (DUI).

Posted on 5/6/2025 3:48:36 AM by DPS\kjlousch