AK25043002

Location: Kenai
Type: Assault 4th degree domestic violence

Dispatch Text:

On 5/6/25 at 0945 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Ciechanski Rd. in Kenai for a report of an intoxicated female assaulting family members. Investigation revealed Cynthia Marie Wassilie, 27 of Kenai, had assaulted two family members. Wassilie was arrested and remanded without bail at Wildwood pretrial on two charges of Assault 4th degree Domestic Violence.  

Posted on 5/6/2025 7:16:18 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment