AK25043247
Location: Tanacross
Type: Death investigation
Dispatch Text:
On May 6, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded at 1:07 p.m. to Tanacross on a report of an unresponsive woman who was undergoing CPR. Charo Thomas, 37, was declared dead just before 2 p.m. Foul play is not suspected in the death. Her body was sent to the State Medical Examiner’s Office for autopsy and her next of kin were present on scene.
Posted on 5/7/2025 9:44:34 AM by DPS\tewilliams