AK25043339

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault & Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 5/6/2025 at approximately 2210 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence on Tamar Rd.  Investigation revealed that Jordan Shaffer, 31 YOA of Wasilla, assaulted a guest at the residence and intentionally damaged property of another in an amount of more than $750.  Jordan was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.  Jordan was charged with Assault in the 4th degree as well as Criminal Mischief in the 3rd degree.

Posted on 5/7/2025 6:00:57 AM by DPS\swcorino