AK25043374
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 05/07/2025 at approximately 0117 hours, Marilyn Rose Lucy James was stopped for an equipment violation and exhibited signs of intoxication. James was charged with Driving While Under the Influence and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for two additional Failure to Appear warrants.
Posted on 5/7/2025 8:03:42 AM by DPS\kbweeks