AK25043520

Location: Glennallen
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 05/07/2025 at approximately 1219 hours, Troopers took a report of a stolen vehicle in the Glennallen area. The vehicle was reported to be stolen out of Nevada. Troopers located the vehicle and conducted at traffic stop. The driver was identified and the vehicle was seized pending further investigation. 

Posted on 5/7/2025 3:03:40 PM by DPS\jbchroniger