AK25043753

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On May 08, 2025, at approximately 0030 hours, Alaskan State Troopers contacted Michael Fall who was asleep in the driver’s seat of the vehicle parked in the Hagelbarger Ave pullout. When Troopers approached the vehicle, they observed Michael asleep in the driver’s seat with the vehicle running, keys in the ignition, and drug paraphernalia in plain view. Following an investigation, Michael was found to be impaired. Additionally, two ziploc baggies suspected of containing methamphetamine were recovered from the vehicle. Michael was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue. Michael is charged with DUI and misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fifth degree.

Posted on 5/8/2025 5:17:17 AM by DPS\kjlousch