AK25043760

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Report, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/08/2025 at 0144 hours a Trooper stopped out with a vehicle associated to Amy Christensen. Christensen gave the Trooper a false name and date of birth. She was also on conditions of release. Christensen was arrested for her warrant, false report, and violating conditions of release.

Posted on 5/8/2025 3:27:16 AM by DPS\hrchurness