AK25043811
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 5/8/25 at approximately 0750 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased male at his home in the Fairbanks area. The State Medical Examiner’s office was informed, and the remains were released to the funeral home. Next of Kin have been notified and no foul play is suspected.
Posted on 5/8/2025 11:08:31 AM by DPS\hlculley