AK25043831

Location: Nikishka Beach
Type: Sport Fishing Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 5/8/25 at approximately 0900 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted, Myron Moses, 51 YOA of Anchorage, while surf fishing from Nikishka Beach. Moses did not have a 2025 sport fishing license and issued a citation with a $220 fine. 

Posted on 5/8/2025 3:33:12 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers