AK25043865

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/21/25 at approximately 1500 hours Palmer AST performed a traffic stop on a vehicle near Vine and Aeronautical for an equipment violation. AST recognized one of the passengers as Daniel Hanohano, age 49 of Wasilla. Daniel was found to have an outstanding warrant for his arrest for failing to remand on original charge of Theft 3rd Degree. Hanohano was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pretrial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 5/21/2025 4:57:12 PM by DPS\cdwebb