AK25044082

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-D

Dispatch Text:

On 05/08/2025 at approximately 1833 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision at Airport and University in Fairbanks after a vehicle failed to stop for a red light. Though both vehicles received extensive damage, no injuries were reported. 

Posted on 5/9/2025 1:58:46 AM by DPS\bjhibbs