AK25044092

Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespass/Harassment

Dispatch Text:

On 5/8/2025 at approximately 1950 hours AST responded to Matsu Regional Hospital in reference to a trespassing.  The investigation showed that Henry Morgan, age 40 of Wasilla, threw syringe with his blood on it at hospital staff who were treating him and then refused to leave once requested.  Henry then refused to leave once AST arrived on scene and had to be escorted out of the hospital.  He was charged with trespassing and harassment and remanded to Matsu Pretrial to be released on his own recognizance once his blood alcohol content is below the legal limit.

Posted on 5/8/2025 9:38:13 PM by DPS\kchaley