AK25044121

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 05/08/2025 at approximately 2200 hours Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to an address off of Heather Way in Wasilla for a report of a Disturbance.  Troopers arrived and contacted all parties involved.  Through investigation there was probable cause that Lukis Atwater (age 19) of Wasilla committed crimes of Criminal Mischief 4 and Criminal Mischief 5.  Lukis was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial and remanded.    

Posted on 5/10/2025 6:15:53 PM by DPS\nllewis