AK25044151

Location: Houston
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 05/08/2025 at approximately 2345 hours Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a residence in Houston for a report of a Disturbance. Investigation, Oleanna Pavella (age 39) of Houston had placed a household member in fear of imminent physical injury. Oleanna was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu pretrial where she was held with no bail.

Posted on 5/10/2025 6:16:38 PM by DPS\nllewis