AK25044161

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 05/08/2025 at approximately 2236 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance near Lynx Road in Wasilla. Investigation determined that Lorraine Fairchild, 43, recklessly caused physical injury with a deadly instrument to her boyfriend by hitting him in the head with a blunt object. Lorraine was arrested for Assault 3 (DV). She was remanded at Mat-Su pretrial, where she is held pending arraignment.

Posted on 5/9/2025 4:55:56 AM by DPS\jlmedina