AK25044177

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4, Crim Mischief 5, Interfere w/ Report of a DV Crime

Dispatch Text:

On 05/09/2025 at 0441 hours Troopers responded to a report of domestic violence. An investigation was conducted, and ultimately charges are being forwarded on Larry Lewis for Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5, and Interfering with the Report of a Domestic Violence crime.

Posted on 5/9/2025 8:47:11 AM by DPS\hrchurness