AK25044190

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DV Assault / Interfere w/ report of crime involving DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/9/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to an address for a report of an assault. Subsequent investigation determined Albert Chaddock, 34 years old, had assaulted a family member and taken their phone to prevent them from calling 911. Chaddock was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on 1x count Assault in the 4th degree and 1x count Interfering with a report of a crime involving domestic violence.

Posted on 5/10/2025 12:48:48 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment