AK25044272

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 5/9/25 at approximately 1030 hours, the owner of a 2001 Oldsmobile Bravada (plate HCE814) reported that his vehicle was stolen from the area of Lake View Terrace sometime within the last month.  The investigation is ongoing.    

Posted on 5/9/2025 12:45:05 PM by DPS\hlculley