AK25044371

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/11/2025 at 0231 hours a Trooper stopped with a vehicle owned by an individual who had a warrant. Kenneth Ely was placed under arrest for his warrant without incident and transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 5/11/2025 3:23:04 AM by DPS\hrchurness