AK25044403

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 05/9/2025 at approximately 1454, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a single motor vehicle rollover on Nordale Road. Troopers contacted Kerri Hickman, the operator of the vehicle, uninjured and under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. Hickman was arrested for DUI and MIW 4 and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Facility.

Posted on 5/10/2025 3:22:29 PM by DPS\jdchipps