AK25044447

Location: Cooper Landing
Type: DUI and MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 05/09/2025 at about 1614 hours, Seward AST received a REDDI report in Cooper Landing. Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on the REDDI vehicle and identified the driver as Russell Nagel, 51 YOA of Soldotna. The investigation revealed that Russell was driving under the influence of drugs and was in possession of methamphetamine. Russell was placed under arrest for DUI and MICS. Russell was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial where he was later released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 5/10/2025 7:55:59 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky

Posting Section: A Detachment