AK25044503
Location: North Pole
Type: Criminal Mischief/DV
Dispatch Text:
On 05/09/2025 at approximately 1725 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a domestic violence. Investigation revealed Jordon Kokrine, 25 YOA, intentionally damaged multiple items in the residence. Kokrine was arrested on one count Criminal Mischief 5th Degree/DV and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 5/9/2025 11:15:34 PM by DPS\bjhibbs