AK25044541

Location: Palmer
Type: Arrest/Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5/9/2025, AST received multiple calls for a Welfare check on a Jerimiah Clark and about him causing a disturbance. When Jerimiah was located, an investigation revealed his actions and driving had placed family members in the vehicle at fear for their safety and wellbeing. Jerimiah was placed under arrest for 2 counts of Assault in the 3rd degree - DV, 2 counts of Reckless Endangerment - DV, and 2 counts of Assault in the presence of a child - DV. He was remanded to the Mat Su Pre-Trial facility and held on no bail.

Posted on 5/10/2025 1:40:25 AM by DPS\wmbooth