AK25044589

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Suspicious Circumstances

Dispatch Text:

On 5-9-25, Delta Junction AST received a report of a verbal family disturbance. A firearm was reported to have been fired during the disturbance. AST responded and all parties were alive with no injuries. Investigation continues. 

Posted on 5/10/2025 12:58:30 AM by DPS\cihudson