AK25044601
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MIW4
Dispatch Text:
On May 10, 2025, at approximately 0148 hours, State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop in the area of Chena Pump Rd. Investigation revealed that the driver, Justice Nelson, was under the influence of alcohol. Additionally, a firearm was located in the vehicle. Justice was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of DUI, and one count of MIW 4.
Posted on 5/10/2025 8:05:25 AM by DPS\jldreher