AK25044605

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault/Crim Mis

Dispatch Text:

On 5/10/2025 AST was called to a disturbance in Palmer. Investigation revealed Justin Russel damaged property of another and placed a household member in fear of injury. He was arrested for Assault 4 DV and Criminal Mischief 4 DV. He was remanded to the Mat Su PreTrial facility and held without bail.

Posted on 5/10/2025 3:47:34 AM by DPS\wmbooth