AK25044611

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5/10/2025 at approximately 0430, AST received a call of a disturbance in the Wasilla area. Investigation revealed Alex Boyd (age 24), of Wasilla had assaulted a household member. Alex was arrested, transported and remanded at Matsu Pretrial on Charges of Assault 4 DV where he was held with no bail. 

Posted on 5/10/2025 6:17:26 PM by DPS\nllewis