AK25044643

Location: Trapper Creek
Type: Felony DUI, Traffic Collision

Dispatch Text:

On May 10th, 2025, at approximately 0930 hours, AST received a report of a traffic collision at Mile 129 of the Parks Highway. AST responded and identified 39-year-old Lucille Clemmons, of North Pole, as one of the drivers involved. Further investigation revealed that Lucille was under the influence of alcohol when the collision occurred. Lucille also had an active warrant for felonious DUI. Lucille was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where she was remanded without bail for Felony DUI.

Posted on 5/10/2025 5:22:56 PM by SOA\nwblanchard