AK25044646

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On May 10, 2025, at approximately 0935 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the area of Snowy Owl for a disturbance. Parties were separated and charges will be forwarded to the Fairbanks District Attorney's Office for a charging decision.

Posted on 5/10/2025 2:07:44 PM by DPS\jldreher