AK25044748
Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC-I
Dispatch Text:
On 05/10/2025 at approximately 1642 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle motorcycle accident near Knik Goose Bay Rd. and Roseberry Loop. The driver identified as Rick Shell, age 38, was transported to Mat-Su Regional Hospital for his injuries.
Posted on 5/10/2025 6:51:58 PM by DPS\tabosdell