AK25044764

Location: Anchorage
Type: Residency Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/30/2025 Andrey Dankanich was stopped for speeding along the Seward Highway. During the contact, fishing gear was observed in the vehicle and Dankanich admitted to fishing that day. Dankanich provided an out of state driver’s license and resident fishing license. Investigation later revealed Dankanich does not meet Alaska residency requirements. On 05/22/25 Dankanich was issued a citation for false statements on a license application.

Posted on 5/22/2025 7:31:33 PM by DPS\sthumphreys

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers