AK25044795

Location: Fox
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 05/10/2025 at approximately 1739 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a stolen backhoe. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/11/2025 2:04:55 AM by DPS\bjhibbs