AK25044846
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On May 10, 2025, at approximately 2243 hours, the State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of Cripple Creek Road. After investigation, William Lancaster was arrested for Assault in the 4th degree, Misconduct Involving Weapons, and Reckless Endangerment. William was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 5/11/2025 12:37:48 AM by DPS\rcbell