AK25044895
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 05/11/2025 at approximately 0430 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Palmer-Wasilla Highway and Rosie Circle. Investigation revealed the driver, Phillip Cole, was driving a female passenger he picked up at a bar while under the influence of alcohol. Phillip was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial on one count of DUI.
Posted on 5/11/2025 6:09:07 AM by DPS\jlmedina