AK25044934

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/11/2025 at approximately 0913 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Fraser Drive in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Vivian Nicolai, age 28 of Wasilla, for Assault III DV, Assault IV DV, Criminal Mischief IV DV, DUI, Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test, and VCOR. Nicolai was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 5/11/2025 3:54:21 PM by DPS\rranderson