AK25044947
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 05/11/2025 at approximately 1015 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle vs ATV collision on Palmer Fishhook Road near Trunk Road in Palmer. The ATV rider was ejected and sustained injuries.
Posted on 5/11/2025 3:55:52 PM by DPS\rranderson