AK25044963
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 05/11/2025 at approximately 1135 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Eek Street in Wasilla for a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Whitney Her, age 37 of Wasilla, Assault IV DV. Her was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 5/11/2025 3:59:25 PM by DPS\rranderson