AK25044971
Location: Glennallen
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 05/11/2025 Glennallen AST responded to a report of a CPR in progress on Snowshoe Dr. in Glennallen. Jacob Brodigan, age 26 of Glennallen, was located and declared deceased by EMS on scene. Next of kin was notified. Brodigan's remains are being transported to the State Medical Examiners Officer. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 5/11/2025 4:35:29 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney