AK25044976

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 05/11/2025 at approximately 1216 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen ATV from a residence on Parks Hwy in Talkeetna. Investigation revealed unknown suspect(s) stole a Polaris 500 Sportsman ATV. Anyone with information regarding this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AKTips. 

Posted on 5/11/2025 4:01:06 PM by DPS\rranderson