AK25045009
Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 05/11/2025 at approximately 1407 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Fireweed Road near Rabbit Slough in Palmer for a vehicle vs. guardrail. The driver sustained minor injuries. Alcohol was a factor and investigation into this incident is ongoing.
Posted on 5/11/2025 4:03:26 PM by DPS\rranderson