AK25045099

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On May 11th, 2025, at about 2011 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for multiple violations while driving in the area of University and College Rd. Upon contact and further investigation, the passenger, Darlene Riley, was on felony probation. Darlene was arrested for a probation violation due to consumption and possession of alcohol. Darlene was transported to FCC without incident. 

Posted on 5/11/2025 10:45:21 PM by DPS\jwconnolly